Logo

Track and Field Calendar
Date Meet Location Info Results
January 8, 2017 Jack Simpson Open Jack Simpson Track, Calgary, AB Web Page
January 11, 2017 Bison Grand Prix #1 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
January 12, 2017 High School Series #1 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
Athletics Manitoba Winter Open Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
January 13-14, 2017 Downtown Lions Sled Dog Meet Saskatoon, SK Information
January 17, 2017 Track Attack #1 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
January 19, 2017 PR Elementary Relay Meet Saskatoon, SK Information
January 20-22, 2017 Golden Bear Open Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Information Results
Results for TM
January 23, 2017 High School Series #2 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
January 26-28, 2017 Knights of Columbus Indoor Games Saskatoon, SK Web Page
January 27, 2017 Harriers Elementary Indoor Relays Kinsmen Fieldhouse, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
January 28, 2017 MacEwan University Invitational Kinsmen Fieldhouse, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
Results for TM
January 29, 2017 Dino Classic Jack Simpson Track, Calgary, AB Web Page
February 1, 2017 Bison Elementary Relays Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
February 2, 2017 Track Attack #2 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
February 3, 2017 U of A Indoor Twilight Meet Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Information Results
Results for TM
February 3-4, 2017 Bison Classic Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
February 5, 2017 Green and Gold Youth Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Information Results
Results for TM
February 8, 2017 High School Series #3 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
February 10-11, 2017 Golden Bear Challenge Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Information Results
Results for TM
February 14-15, 2017 PR Elementary Relay Meet Saskatoon, SK Information
February 15, 2017 Track Attack #3 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
Bison Grand Prix #2 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
February 18-19, 2017 Alberta Indoor Games Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Site Results
Results for TM
Hershey Canadian Indoor Championships Montreal, QC Web Page
February 21, 2017 High School Series #4 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
February 21-22, 2017 Running Room Indoor Games Elementary Relays Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
February 24-25, 2017 Canada West Championships University of Regina Web Page
February 28, 2017 Running Room Indoor Games Elementary Individuals Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
March 2, 2017 Boeing Elementary Relays Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
March 3-4, 2017 Boeing Indoor Classic
Manitoba Indoor Championships
Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
March 3-5, 2017 Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
Results for TM
March 9-11, 2017 CIS Championships Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
Results for TM
March 14, 2017 Running Room Indoor Games
Secondary Individual and Junior High Relays
Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
Athletics Manitoba Elementary Relays Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
March 15, 2017 Track Attack #4 Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
March 16, 2017 High School Series Championships Max Bell Centre, Winnipeg, MB Information
March 17-18, 2017 S'toon Kinsmen Indoor Championships Saskatoon, SK Information
March 18, 2017 Running Room Indoor Games Finals Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page Results
March 31 and April 1, 2017 Aboriginal Indoor Championshis Saskatoon, SK Information
April 4-5, 2017 Klondike Relays Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Information Results
November 18-19, 2017 Last Chance Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page
November 25, 2017 University of Alberta Intersquad Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB Web Page
December 2-3, 2017 Dino Opener Jack Simpson Track, Calgary, AB

If you would like your event or results posted here (or there are results you would like to see), please send a message to vernon@ellistiming.ca .