Logo

Track and Field Calendar
Date Meet Location Info Results
January 6, 2019 Jack Simpson Open Jack Simpson Track
Calgary, Alberta
Information
January 9, 2019 Bison Grand Prix #1 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
January 10, 2019 High School Series #1 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
January 11-12, 2019 Downtown Lions Sled Dog Meet Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Information
January 15, 2019 Track Attack #1 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
January 16, 2019 PR Elementary Relay Meet Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Information
January 18-19, 2019 WOA Winter Open James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
January 18-20, 2019 Golden Bear Open Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
January 21, 2019 High School Series #2 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
January 24-26, 2019 Knights of Columbus Indoor Games Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Web Page
January 25, 2019 Harriers Elementary Indoor Relays Kinsmen Fieldhouse
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
January 26, 2019 Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference (ACAC) Running Room Grand Prix #1 Kinsmen Fieldhouse
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
January 27, 2019 Dino Classic Jack Simpson Track
Calgary, AB
Information
January 30, 2019 Bison Elementary Relays James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
January 31, 2019 Track Attack #2 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
February 1, 2019 U of A Indoor Twilight Meet Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
February 1-2, 2019 Bison Classic James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
February 6, 2019 High School Series #3 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
February 8-9, 2019 Gary Reed Indoor Invitational Kamloops Tournament Capital Centre
Kamloops, British Columbia
Regina Indoor Games Regina, Saskatchewan Information
February 8-10, 2019 Pandas Open Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
February 12-13, 2019 PR Elementary Relay Meets Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Information
February 13, 2019 Track Attack #3 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
Bison Grand Prix #2 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
February 15, 2019 High School Series #4 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
February 16-17, 2019 Alberta Indoor Games Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
February 19-20, 2019 Running Room Indoor Games Elementary Relays and Elementary Individuals Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
February 22-23, 2019 Canada West Championships Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
February 28, 2019 Boeing Elementary Relays James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
March 1-2, 2019 Boeing Indoor Classic James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
March 2, 2019 Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference (ACAC) Running Room Grand Prix #2 Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
March 7-9, 2019 U Sports Championships James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Web Page
March 9-10, 2019 Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
Canadian Masters Indoor Championships Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Information
March 12, 2019 Running Room Indoor Games
Secondary Individual and
Junior High Relays
Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
Athletics Manitoba Elementary Relays James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
March 13, 2019 High School Series Championships James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
March 15-16, 2019 Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference (ACAC) Championships Repsol Sport Centre
Calgary, Alberta
Web Page
S'toon Kinsmen Indoor Championships Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Information
March 16, 2019 Running Room Indoor Games Finals Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
March 16-17, 2019 Hershey Canadian Indoor U16/U18/U20 Track and Field Championships Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard
Montréal, Québec
Web Page
March 19, 2019 Track Attack #4 James Daly Fieldhouse
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Information
March 29-31, 2019 Van Ryswyk Indoor Meet and
BC Masters Provincials
Kamloops Tournament Capital Centre
Kamloops, British Columbia
April 5-7, 2019 Aboriginal Indoor Championships Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Information
April 8-9, 2019 Klondike Relays Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
Web Page
November 16, 2019 Last Chance Universiade Pavilion
Edmonton, Alberta
December 7, 2019 Dino Opener Jack Simpson Track
Calgary, Alberta
December 8, 2019 Dino Invitational Field Meet Jack Simpson Track
Calgary, Alberta

If you would like your event or results posted here (or there are results you would like to see), please send a message to vernon@ellistiming.ca .